AWARD WINNERS 2014

Ridgway Rendezvous 

Awards

Artists of Distinction
160x120-fill-transparent (5)
160x120-fill-transparent (5)
160x120-fill-transparent (8)
160x120-fill-transparent (8)
160x120-fill-transparent (6)
160x120-fill-transparent (6)
160x120-fill-transparent (2)
160x120-fill-transparent (2)
160x120-fill-transparent (18)
160x120-fill-transparent (18)
160x120-fill-transparent (3)
160x120-fill-transparent (3)
160x120-fill-transparent
160x120-fill-transparent
160x120-fill-transparent (16)
160x120-fill-transparent (16)
160x120-fill-transparent (20)
160x120-fill-transparent (20)
1/4
2014 Awards for Ridgway Rendezvous
Art & Craft Festival

 

Best In Show:  

George Coll

George Coll Fine Art

Painting Oil Based

 

Best Fine Artist:  

Randy & Terry Romanin

Mountain Mosiacs Glass

Glass

 

Best Demonstration:

Montrose Area Woodturners  

Montrose, CO  

Wood

 

Best Booth:

Nancy Anderson

Sweet Bird Studio

Ridgway, CO

Jewelry

 

Bath Products: Heidi Dowling

 

Ceramics: Clare Pousson & Mark Wolter, Bluehaven Porcelain, Wimberley, TX

 

Drawing & Graphics: Janet Stevenson, Cat Flats Studio, Hesperus, CO

 

Fiber Art: Kathy Reed, Tenderfoot Art, and 

 Niko Culevski, P.J. Niche, Mukilteo, WA

 

Glass: Elisabeth Able, Girls Got Glass

 

Gourmet: Drew Hanlon, Delixirs, LLC, Grand Junction, CO

 

Jewelry: Carol Martin, Carol Martin Jewelry, Durango. CO

Susan Baile, Spiritus Designs,

Ace McCasland, Studio Luna Verde, Colorado Springs, CO

 

Metal: Cheri Anderson, Can D Lite, LLC

 

Mixed Media: Joseph Robertson, JoesArt, Prescott, AZ

 

Painting Oil Based: Terry Ouimet-OPA, Ouimet Fine Art Studio, Montrose, CO

 

Painting Water Based: Anne Schroeder, Fine Art Feathers, 

 

Photography: S Brian Berkun, Sacred Spaces & Other Places, Centennial, CO

 

Sculpture: Scott Luchansky, Luchansky Art, Wilhoit, AZ

 

Wearable Art: Rita Elliott, Rusty Truck, Durango, CO

 

Wood: Fritz Anderson, Fritz Anders Art, 

 

Other: Cynthia White, Coyote Moon Music